*!*Sami's Site*!*

Tuesday, October 31, 2006

HOLY!

GOOD LORD!

It's been almost a year since I've been on this bitch. wow!

Well, actually nothing is new, me being a dog after all. I don't really have much say in what i do or don't do. Oh well. WOAHH! Christmas is coming SOON! =) ahh man I'm excited!!..

Also, Happy Halloween to all you gangstas out there!


love to all my men! ♥

Sami

Saturday, December 24, 2005

CHRISTMAS EVE!!!!!!!!!

MERRY CHRISTMAS EVERYONE! HAVE A GREAT HOILDAY!

Lots of love,
*Sami-

Thursday, December 22, 2005

OH MY GOD!

CAN YOU BELEIVE IT?? ONLY 3 DAYS UNTIL CHRISTMAS!!!!!!!

OMG! I'm SO excited! And I'm also SO sorry that I haven't updated, sissy and I ( and Baxter ) have been cutting down on the computer, sissy says that people on msn are shitheads, so she doesn't liek to get on the internet! SO. Good News: Christmas is here! ( ALMOST ) In my opinion these next 3 days will be the best because everyone is ready for Christmas, and everyone is singing Christmas songs, watching Christmas movies, wrappnig presents, baking cookies, and everything else! It's going to be great. I got my Christmas bath today because I kind of stunk! So did my breath, so daddy took care of that! Now I'm kind of cold and wet, and smell like wet dog, but that's alright. SO here's my list, Santa Baby! :)


1**Nyla Bone
2**Bone
3**Treats
4**Boots
5**Summer Blouse/Winter Coat
6**Collar
7**Leash
8**Food bowl
9**Water Bowl
10**FRIENDS!


*Sami-

Tuesday, December 13, 2005

WoW

Hey Everybody,
WOW! Only 12 freaking days until Christmas!!!!!! Well sorry I haven't updated for a while, sissy has been busy and the computer hasn't been free! Well yeah so anyway, I had a great night last night! Sissy and her friend Jessi came down to see me and I tryed to show off so I grabbed a moose and ran! Everyone was laughing! I got in trouble though. HAHA! Well, you know what? I think I like Christmas Eve better because you are SO excited ro Christmas to come! So, yeah, like at 2:00 pm, you still have something to look foward to, unlike on Christmas at 2:00pm it's ALL over! BOO HOO! Hehe. Well my list, sissy says she's already got me three things!


1*A nyla bone
2*A bone
3*Treats
4*Boots
5*A summer blouse/a winter sweater
6*A new collar
7*A new leash
8*A new food bowl
9*A new water bowl
10*Friends

*Sami


Friday, December 09, 2005

Holy Shit!

OMG! Only 16 more days until Christmas!!! I knew it was close but I mean c'mon not even 20 freaking days! Well my list is now up and running. I've got ten things that I really really want please! Sissy says she's going to get me a lot! YAY! But what makes me really excited is she's going to get all of the dog's stockings today! YES! Well anyway, last night is was just me, Baxter, and mommy here with me because daddy and sissy went to the basketball game to make fun of the dyke named "Laurie Jo". SIssy told mommy that she pushed some girl on the court! Sissy also said that if she ever did that to her or one of her friends she's beat the absolute shit out of her. HA! Well enough of that, umm my list, once again.

*1· A nyla bone
*2· A bone
*3· A big box of treats
*4· A pair of boots
*5· A summer blouse/a winter sweater
*6· A new collar
*7· A new leash
*8· A new food bowl
*9· A new water bowl
*10· Friends

*Sami-

Wednesday, December 07, 2005

Hey Everyone

*Hi,
Well, let's just say today has been SO boring! But I just can't beleive that Christmas is only 18 days away!! I can't wait! I'm going to try to get some pics on here for you all. Everyone tells me a beautiful, and I can't help but say, yeah, I am. Hehe! So anyways, I'm not in the mood to type much because, well I don't really have a reason. So here's my list.


*1· A nyla bone
*2· A bone
*3· A big box of treats
*4· A pair of boots
*5· A summer blouse/a winter sweater
*6· A new collar
*7· A new leash
*8· A new food bowl
*9· A new water bowl
*10· Friends


*Sami-

Monday, December 05, 2005

Getting Closer

Hello,
Well it looks like it's only 20 days until CHRISTMAS! I'm SO excited man! Well anyways, today I didn't feel so good, I just layed no the bed with daddy all day long until sissy got home, then daddy took me out and then I got to sit by sissy on my leash. YAY! But Baxter wouldn't leave me alone, he was trying to smell me but I was too busy trying to attack poor sissy*!*!* Hmm.. yeah then I got yelled at for hurting her face a little bit because I'm so big that I hurt people whenever I'm trying to play! Sissy says it's no big deal though. I should just be a tad more gentle! Well here's my list again, if you were wanting to get me something! :)

*1· A nyla bone
*2· A bone
*3· A big box of treats
*4· A pair of boots
*5· A summer blouse/a winter sweater
*6· A new collar
*7· A new leash
*8· A new food bowl
*9· A new water bowl
*10· Friends

*Sami-